Love to live, and live to love

When it can be simple, keep it simple. When it can’t, make it simple!

Knowing my self

Posted by ardnahc pada 5 November, 2008

Hi… back with me… setelah beberapa lama gak ngepost lagi.hehehe.. maklum sibuk mode on, gak ada waktu buat ngorong eh ngarang tulisan.. :p

sekarang g cm mau refleksi aja ah. biar g tau lebih jauh tentang siapa g itu.. soalnya kadang g suka lupa diri. itu bahaya buat g sendiri. lu suka gak lupa diri???

name : chandra wijaya
age : 22 taun
hobby : ngebut, belok, maenan server, browsing, maenan game balap
favorite food: nasi goreng, sate kelinci
favorite side food (makanan samping favorit. oli samping kali!!!) : pisang bakar, pizza
favorite drinks: pocari sweat, aer putih
favorite side drinks (minuman samping favorit) : cappucino sentra kampus lantai 2 yang murah n super enak
favorite movies : tokyo drift (hope i’ll make “bandung drift” or for now “purwakarta drift”)
favorite things : my low performance bikes, my cheap notebook
favorite turn : smooth u turn or 90 degrees turn
characteristic type : romantic, comedy, low profile, hard to die
bad habit : careless, selfish, unstable emotion, paranoid
good habit : carefull, disciplined, high level survivor
most used operating system : windows xp
last best graphics operating system : ubuntu 8.04 hardy heron
last good network performance operating system : freebsd 6.3 stable release
weak point : girls, bad performance engines, bad performance brakes. low performance is better than high performance but works bad.
best weak point : lazy, stupidable by smarter people, easy to be cheated, easy to be sicked
strong point : stupid but works algorithm (hahahaha!!! beat me!!), a little brake for the best performance cornering (in my opinion)
best strong point : able to survive alone, good logic problem modelling, good benchmarker
people i hate : bullshitter, low minded people, stupid n stay stupid person, orang yang membeda-bedakan orang lain (padahal sama-sama makan nasi dan buang tai), orang yang menganggap dirinya paling bener daripada orang lain yang belum tentu salah (silahkan anggap dia bener, tapi jangan anggap orang lain salah dong!!!), orang yang menyamakan orang lain yang cirinya sama dengan orang tertentu. misalnya : g lahir di bulan mei dan g adalah orang males. lalu dibuat kesimpulan : semua orang yang lahir di bulan mei adalah orang yang males.
job wanted : web programmer, network administrator
stupid things done : hacking some unusable low secured junk server
briliant things done : hacking much things n use for own profit (so they can fix their bugs!!!)
stupid but briliant things done : death finding with my cheap bikes
unforgetable things done : hacking unusable low secured junk server n get caught and all thing get worse, cornering at 80km/h (still improving! much money needed!)

wah ternyata banyak yang g baru tau tentang diri g sendiri. g aja baru tau, apalagi orang lain.hehehe… tapi kan sapa yang tau pikiran orang tentang kita. so, this post will make g understand tentang diri g sendiri di mata orang. jadi g bisa perbaiki sifat g. Do you know about yourself? How people thought about you?

4 Tanggapan to “Knowing my self”

  1. andyan said

    wow..
    thats awesome bro..
    wow wow..

  2. ardnahc said

    hahahah…

    thank you bro….😀

    keep up u’r awesome blog!!!

  3. andyan said

    haik..

  4. ly said

    wew.. “orang yang menyamakan orang lain yang cirinya sama dengan orang tertentu”
    saia ngerti maksud nya ini…
    hehehehehe =p
    sabar, chan……
    kapan qta curhat”an lagi??

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

 
%d blogger menyukai ini: